Three way tie at top of Longford League

The league action continued in Longford on the local GAA scene over the weekend.  In Division One of the All County Football League, Emmet Og Killoe just edged out Dromard, Longford Slashers were too strong for Fr Manning Gaels and St Columba’s were nine piont winners against Colmcille.

Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1

Sat, 22 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Dromard 1-10 Emmet Og Killoe 1-11

Sat, 22 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Fr Manning Gaels 1-7 Longford Slashers 1-13

Sat, 22 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Colmcille 0-8 St Columba’s 1-14

Sat, 22 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 1-11 Clonguish 2-12

Sat, 22 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Abbeylara 0-13 St Mary’s Granard 1-8.

 

After three rounds the league is already looking very competitive with St Columba’s, Clonguish and Emmet Og all registering maximum points.

 

Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Mullinalaghta St Columba’s/Naomh Columba Mullach na Leachta33005925346
Clonguish33005944156
Emmet Og3300564796
Abbeylara3201474614
Droim-Ard / Dromard3102413742
Colmcille31025254-22
Flipadeoiri Longfort31023642-62
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)31024864-162
St Mary’s, Granard30035166-150
Fr Manning Gaels30033559-240

 

 

Michael Moran Football League Division 2

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Baile Uí Mhatháin33004631156
Rathcline/Rath Claoin33005441136
Cashel GAA2200332584
St. Patrick’s Ardagh Moydow21014521242
Seán Connollys2101322482
St. Brigid’s (Killashee) / Naomh Bríd3102383442
Carrickedmond21012122-12
Kenagh G.A.A31023248-162
Grattan Óg30032544-190
Ballymore30034076-360

 

Michael Moran Football League Division 2

Sat, 22 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), St Brigid’s (Kilashee) 0-11 Ballymahon 1-9

Sat, 22 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Carrickedmond 0-10 St. Patrick,s Ardagh Moydow 0-9

Sat, 22 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Ballymore 0-11 Rathcline 3-10

Sat, 22 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Kenagh 1-4 Cashel 1-9

Sat, 22 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Grattan Og 0-6 Sean Connolly 0-15

 

All County Football League Division 3

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Abbeylara33008324596
Colmcille32105948115
Flipadeoiri Longfort32014345-24
St Mary’s, Granard31113548-133
Legan Sarsfields2101332942
Droim-Ard / Dromard20112231-91
Baile Uí Mhatháin20112753-261
Emmet Og00000000
Shroid Slashers00000000
Fr Manning Gaels10011323-100
St. Patrick’s Ardagh Moydow30034054-140

 

All County Football League Division 3

Sun, 23 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Longford Slashers 5-5 Legan Sarsfields 0-15

Sun, 23 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Abbeylara 5-12 St Mary’s Granard 0-6

Sun, 23 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Colmcille 1-16 St. Patrick,s Ardagh Moydow 3-9

 

Juvenile Football League Division 1

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg22000004
Granard/Ballymore32010004
Flipadeoiri Longfort22000004
Killoe Og11000002
Clonguish Og10010000
Shamrock Gaels30030000
Western Gaels20020000

 

Juvenile Football League Division 1

Thu, 20 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Western Gaels 1-5 Granard/Ballymore 6-16

Thu, 20 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Clonguish Og 1-5 Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg 4-24

Thu, 20 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Shamrock Gaels 2-11 Longford Slashers 3-15

 

Juvenile Football League Division 2

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
St. Francis22000004
Wolfe Tones Óg32010004
Northern Gaels31020002
St. Patrick’s Óg20020000

 

Juvenile Football League Division 2

Thu, 20 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), St. Patrick’s Og 0-12 Northern Gaels 2-22

Thu, 20 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Wolfe Tones Og 2-10 St. Francis 3-8

Sun, 23 Apr,

(Round: Round 2), St. Patrick’s Og 2-11 Wolfe Tones Og 8-9

 

Juvenile Football League Division 3

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Flipadeoiri Longfort33000006
St. Colmcille’s22000004
Clonbroney31020002
St. Vincent’s21010002
Shamrock Gaels20020000
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg20020000

 

Juvenile Football League Division 3

Fri, 21 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Clonbroney 9-13 Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg 1-13

Fri, 21 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), St. Colmcille’s W/O Shamrock Gaels  –

Fri, 21 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Longford Slashers 12-8 St Vincent’s 2-3

 

Special Minor Football League Division 1 Finals

Sun, 23 Apr,

(Round: Semi Final), Granard/Ballymore 6-9 St. Colmcille’s 1-8

Sun, 23 Apr,

(Round: Semi Final), Killoe Og 0-11 Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg 3-8

 

Special Minor Football League Division 1 Group 2

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Killoe Og33006822466
St. Colmcille’s32015056-64
Flipadeoiri Longfort3102595902
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones30033474-400

 

Special Minor Football League Division 1 Group 2

Mon, 17 Apr,

(Round: Round 1), Killoe Og 3-13 Longford Slashers 2-5

Mon, 17 Apr,

(Round: Round 1), Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 3-8 St. Colmcille’s 2-13

 

Under 14 Football League Division 1

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Clonguish Og22000004
Shamrock Gaels32010004
Killoe Og22000004
Granard/Ballymore31020002
Flipadeoiri Longfort31020002
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg30030000

 

Under 14 Football League Division 1

Tue, 18 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Longford Slashers 6-9 Killoe Og 5-16

Tue, 18 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Shamrock Gaels 6-18 Granard/Ballymore 4-14

Tue, 18 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg 2-8 Clonguish Og 6-17

 

Under 14 League Division 2

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
St. Patrick’s Óg33000006
Wolfe Tones Óg21010002
Western Gaels21010002
St. Francis31020002
St. Colmcille’s20020000

 

Under 14 League Division 2

Tue, 18 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Western Gaels 2-10 St. Patrick’s Og 1-15

Tue, 18 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), St. Francis 8-12 Wolfe Tones Og 10-3

 

Under 14 League Division 3

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Clonbroney33000006
Shamrock Gaels32010004
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg32010004
St. Vincent’s32010004
Northern Gaels30030000
Killoe Og30030000

 

Under 14 League Division 3

Mon, 17 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Shamrock Gaels 4-6 Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg 4-10

Mon, 17 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Killoe Og 3-11 Clonbroney 8-4

Mon, 17 Apr,

(Round: Round 3), Northern Gaels  –  St Vincent’s W/O

 

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY