Longford Club Results Weekending September 27

Longford Club Results weekending September 27

Tuesday September 22

Under 12 Football Cup Group 3 Semi-Final

St. Vincent’s 0-1 Clonbroney 0-13

Wednesday September 23

Under 12 Football League Group 1 Round 6

Southern Gaels 0-9 Granard 0-18

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship Round 1

Clonguish Og 3-13 St. Colmcille’s / St. Francis 1-5

Killoe Og 12-8 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 2-3

Thursday September 24 Round 6

Clonguish Og 0-17 Northern Gaels 0-18

Under 12 Football League Group 2 Round 6

Longford Slashers 0-30 St. Francis 0-16

Under 12 Football League Group 4 Round 6

Carrick Sarsfields 0-3 Wolfe Tones Og 0-18

Shannon Gaels 0-21 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0-13

Under 12 Football Shield Group 3 Final

St. Patrick’s Og 0-8 Grattan Gaels 0-6

Friday September 25

Under 12 Football Cup Group 5 Final

Southern Gaels 0-23 Clonbroney 0-11

Saturday September 26

All County Football League Division 1 Group 2

Round 3 – Abbeylara 2-11 Clonguish 0-10

All County Football League Division 4

Round 7 – Dromard W/O Ballymahon

McDonald’s Juvenile Football C Cup Final

Southern Gaels 1-14 St. Francis 3-12

Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Final

Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 3-7 Longford Slashers 1-12

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup

Round 5 – Granard 1-2 Carrick Sarsfields 5-8

Sunday September 27

Junior Football Championship Quarter-Final

Colmcille 1-15 St. Mary’s Granard 2-8

Legan Sarsfields 1-11 Grattan Og 2-18

2020 Under 14 Football C Plate Semi-Finals

Clonbroney 5-11 St. Vincent’s 1-10

St. Patrick’s Og 12-14 Shannon Gaels 2-3

Under 14 Football C Shield Final

St. Dominic’s 4-11 Wolfe Tones Og 8-15

All County Football League Division 1 Group 2

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Abbeylara43106043177
Mullinalaghta St Columba’s32014432124
Longford Slashers2101302552
Clonguish31023949-102
Dromard40135074-241

All County Football League Division 4

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Fr Manning Gaels44005539168
Mullinalaghta St Columba’s430111146656
Carrickedmond53028587-26
Ardagh Moydow GAA22004231114
St. Mary’s Granard41035966-72
Dromard51043477-432
Ballymahon40042767-400

Under 12 Football League Group 1

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Granard660000012
Clonguish Og63030006
Southern Gaels62040004
Northern Gaels61050002

Under 12 Football League Group 2

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Longford Slashers651000011
St. Francis64020008
Killoe Og51040002
St. Dominic’s50140001

Under 12 Football League Group 4

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Wolfe Tones Óg642000010
Shannon Gaels642000010
Carrick Sarsfields62040004
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels60060000

Under 14 Football B Cup

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Carrick Sarsfields4400113111028
Longford Slashers32013782-454
Granard420210078224
Clonguish Og31024082-422
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels40042663-370

Under 14 Football Championship

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Clonguish Og22006310534
Killoe Og22007220524
St. Colmcille’s / St. Francis20021950-310
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og20021185-740