Longford GAA Latest Resutls

 

There was another  busy weekend of GAA in Longford over the course of the weekend with a number of matches taking place in a number of different competitions.

 

Advertisement

The following are the results from the games that were played over the weekend and the latest table standings:

Michael Moran Football League Division 2

Wed, 03 May,

(Round: Round 1), Sean Connolly 2-10 St. Patrick,s Ardagh Moydow 1-9

Wed, 03 May,

(Round: Round 2), Cashel 2-7 Carrickedmond 1-10

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Baile Uí Mhatháin44006737308
Cashel GAA43106744237
Rathcline/Rath Claoin4301646136
Carrickedmond4211544595
Seán Connollys32014836124
St. Patrick’s Ardagh Moydow31025737202
St. Brigid’s (Killashee) / Naomh Bríd41034455-112
Kenagh G.A.A31023248-162
Grattan Óg40043165-340
Ballymore30034076-360

 

 

Bertie Allen Football Cup Group 1

Fri, 05 May,

(Round: Round 4), Fr Manning Gaels 3-12 Colmcille 3-17

Sat, 06 May,

(Round: Round 4), St Mary’s Granard 0-12 Clonguish 1-7

Sat, 06 May,

(Round: Round 4), Longford Slashers 0-15 St Columba’s 1-8

 

Bertie Allen Football Cup Group 1

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
St Mary’s, Granard4301564886
Colmcille43018458266
Flipadeoiri Longfort3201504464
Clonguish32011012-24
Fr Manning Gaels41034760-132
Mullinalaghta St Columba’s/Naomh Columba Mullach na Leachta40043156-250

 

 

 

Bertie Allen Football Cup Group 2

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Baile Uí Mhatháin43017156156
Droim-Ard / Dromard43017360136
Abbeylara42115440145
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)42025358-54
Emmet Og41124657-113
Carrickedmond40044268-260

 

Bertie Allen Football Cup Group 2

Fri, 05 May,

(Round: Round 4), Emmet Og Killoe 1-10 Ballymahon 1-18

Sat, 06 May,

(Round: Round 4), Carrickedmond 3-8 Dromard 3-15

Sat, 06 May,

(Round: Round 4), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 0-8 Abbeylara 1-9

 

Football Cup 3 Group 1

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Emmet Og33003916236
Abbeylara2200151144
St. Patrick’s Ardagh Moydow31022432-82
Droim-Ard / Dromard2101322-192
Shroid Slashers40040000

 

Football Cup 3 Group 1

Sun, 07 May,

(Round: Round 4), Abbeylara W/O Shroid Slashers  –

Sun, 07 May,

(Round: Round 4), Emmet Og Killoe 2-11 St. Patrick,s Ardagh Moydow 1-10

 

Football Cup 3 Group 2

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Seán Connollys33006539266
Mullinalaghta St Columba’s/Naomh Columba Mullach na Leachta3201443684
Kenagh G.A.A21010002
Flipadeoiri Longfort20021014-40
Colmcille20021848-300

 

Football Cup 3 Group 2

Sun, 07 May,

(Round: Round 3), Colmcille 0-7 Sean Connolly 3-17

Sun, 07 May,

(Round: Round 3), St Columba’s W/O Kenagh  –

 

John Drake Football Cup Group 1

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Seán Connollys33005230226
Kenagh G.A.A42024653-74
Cashel GAA32015736214
Legan Sarsfields31023863-252
Grattan Óg3102444222
Clonguish20022336-130

 

John Drake Football Cup Group 1

Mon, 01 May,

(Round: Round 3), Grattan Og 0-14 Sean Connolly 2-12

Fri, 05 May,

(Round: Round 4), Kenagh 0-6 Grattan Og 0-13

 

John Drake Football Cup Group 2

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
St. Patrick’s Ardagh Moydow33003827116
Ballymore32018342414
St. Brigid’s (Killashee) / Naomh Bríd2101816-82
Rathcline/Rath Claoin31021428-142
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)3003636-300

 

John Drake Football Cup Group 2

Sat, 06 May,

(Round: Round 4), St. Patrick,s Ardagh Moydow 3-13 Ballymore 3-10

Sun, 07 May,

(Round: Round 4), St Brigid’s (Kilashee) W/O Mostrim (Edgworthstown)  –

 

Juvenile Football League Division 1

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Killoe Og33000006
Granard/Ballymore53020006
Flipadeoiri Longfort33000006
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg32010004
Western Gaels41030002
Clonguish Og20020000
Shamrock Gaels40040000

 

Juvenile Football League Division 1

Sun, 07 May,

(Round: Round 5), Western Gaels 4-20 Shamrock Gaels 0-11

Sun, 07 May,

(Round: Round 5), Killoe Og 7-15 Granard/Ballymore 0-10

 

Juvenile Football League Division 2

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Wolfe Tones Óg54010008
St. Francis43010006
Northern Gaels52030004
St. Patrick’s Óg40040000

 

Juvenile Football League Division 2

Sun, 07 May,

(Round: Round 5), Wolfe Tones Og W/O St. Patrick’s Og  –

Sun, 07 May,

(Round: Round 5), St. Francis 2-11 Northern Gaels 5-10

 

Juvenile Football League Division 3

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
St. Colmcille’s44000008
Flipadeoiri Longfort54010008
Clonbroney53020006
St. Vincent’s41030002
Shamrock Gaels30030000
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg30030000

 

Juvenile Football League Division 3

Thu, 04 May,

(Round: Round 5), St. Colmcille’s 6-10 Longford Slashers 5-11

Thu, 04 May,

(Round: Round 5), Clonbroney 9-11 St Vincent’s 5-6

 

Minor Football League Division 1

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Flipadeoiri Longfort22006924454
Killoe Og110014682
Granard/Ballymore21012225-32
Clonguish Og21013135-42
Shamrock Gaels21013361-282
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg10011821-30
St. Colmcille’s20021934-150

 

Minor Football League Division 1

Fri, 05 May,

(Round: Round 2), Granard/Ballymore 1-13 St. Colmcille’s 1-8

Fri, 05 May,

(Round: Round 2), Clonguish Og 1-10 Shamrock Gaels 5-12

Sat, 06 May,

(Round: Round 2), Longford Slashers 3-12 Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg 2-12

 

Minor Football League Division 2

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Northern Gaels22006831374
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones1100151322
Western Gaels1010171701
St. Francis20112639-131
St. Patrick’s Óg / St. Vincent’s20023561-260

 

Minor Football League Division 2

Fri, 05 May,

(Round: Round 2), Northern Gaels 9-19 St. Patrick’s Óg / St. Vincent’s 4-10

Fri, 05 May,

(Round: Round 2), Western Gaels 3-8 St. Francis 1-14

 

Under 14 Football League Division 1

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Killoe Og54010008
Clonguish Og54010008
Shamrock Gaels53020006
Flipadeoiri Longfort52030004
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg51040002
Granard/Ballymore51040002

 

Under 14 Football League Division 1

Tue, 02 May,

(Round: Round 5), Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg 0-3 Killoe Og 9-12

Tue, 02 May,

(Round: Round 5), Clonguish Og W/O Granard/Ballymore  –

Wed, 03 May,

(Round: Round 5), Shamrock Gaels 3-8 Longford Slashers 3-9

 

Under 14 Football League Division 2

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
St. Patrick’s Óg44000008
Western Gaels42110005
Wolfe Tones Óg41120003
St. Colmcille’s41030002
St. Francis41030002

 

Under 14 Football League Division 2

Mon, 01 May,

(Round: Round 5), Western Gaels 5-11 St. Colmcille’s 4-11

Tue, 02 May,

(Round: Round 5), St. Patrick’s Og 7-19 Wolfe Tones Og 3-4

 

Under 14 Football League Division 3

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Clonbroney550000010
St. Vincent’s54010008
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg53020006
Shamrock Gaels52030004
Killoe Og51040002
Northern Gaels50050000

 

Under 14 Football League Division 3

Mon, 01 May,

(Round: Round 5), Killoe Og W/O Northern Gaels  –

Mon, 01 May,

(Round: Round 5), Shamrock Gaels 2-6 St Vincent’s 2-9

Mon, 01 May,

(Round: Round 5), Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic’s / Moydow Óg 0-6 Clonbroney 1-13