Longford GAA Fixtures – Weekending May 31

Thursday, 23rd May 2019

Special Minor League Group 3 Final

Clonbroney V St. Patrick’s Óg – Maguire Park – 8pm

Advertisement

Extra Time If Necessary

U16 Football League Division 2

Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V St. Colmcilles – Leo Casey Park – 8pm

Under 14 Football League Division 2 Round 5

St. Francis V Longford Slashers – Páirc na nGael – 8pm

Wolfe Tones Og V Carrick Sarsfields – C & D Devine Park – 8pm

Under 14 Football League Division 3 Round 5

Group 2

Shannon Gaels V Clonguish Og – Clonbonny – 8pm

Grattan Gaels V Northern Gaels – Dunbeggan – 8pm

U8 Respect Exhibition Go Games

St. Dominic’s, Shannon Gael’s, Carrick Sarsfields – Kenagh – 7pm

St. Colmcilles, St. Vincent’s, St. Francis – Colmcille – 7pm

Wolfe Tones Og, Killoe Og, St. Patrick’s Og, Northern Gael’s – Edgeworthstown – 7pm

Grattan Gael’s, Southern Gael’s, Clonguish Og, Ballymahon Forgney Gael’s – Grattans -7pm

Granard: Granard, Clonbroney, Longford Slashers

Friday, 24th May 2019

All County League Division 2

Fr. Manning Gaels V Legan Sarsfields – Monaduff – 8:30pm

Reserve Football League 1 Rd. 5

Dromard V Ardagh Moydow GAA – Pairc na nGael – 8pm

Rathcline V Colmcille Padraig Mc Kenna – Clonbonny – 8pm

Mostrim V Longford Slashers – C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown – 8pm

Emmet Óg Killoe V Clonguish – Emmet Park – 8pm

Reserve Football League 2 Rd. 5

Sean Connollys V Mullinalaghta St Columba’s – Maguire Park – 8pm

Kenagh V St. Brigid’s (Killashee) – Mc Gann Park – 8pm

U16 Football League Division 2

Carrick Sarsfields V Western Gaels – Flood Park, Legan – 8pm

Under 14 Football League Division 2 Round 5

Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V Granard – Leo Casey Park – 8pm

Saturday, 25th May 2019

Reserve Football League 2 Rd. 5

Cashel V St Mary’s Granard – Páirc Chiarán – 7pm

Reserve Football League 3 Rd. 4

Emmet Óg Killoe V Kenagh – Emmet Park – 7pm

U15 National Football Tournament Day 2

Group Stages – Rd. 2

Louth V Longford – Darver – 7pm

Sunday, 26th May 2019

Leinster Senior Football Championship Quarter Final

Longford V Kildare 4pm – Bord na Móna O’Connor Park, Tullamore

Monday, 27th May 2019

Reserve Football League 1 Rd.5

Mostrim V Emmet Og – C&D Devine Park – 8pm

Under 16 League Division 1 Final

Killoe Óg V Longford Slashers – Glennon Brothers Pearse Park – 8.15pm

Extra Time If Necessary

Under 16 League Division 3 Final

Southern Gaels V Clonbroney – Glennon Brothers Pearse Park – 6:30pm

Extra Time If Necessary

U16 Football League Division 2

Western Gaels V St. Patrick’s Óg – Clonbonny – 8pm

U13 Táin Óg Group 4 Rd. 5

Longford Slashers V Claremorris – Michael Fay Park – 7:30pm

Wolfe Tones V Caiseal Gaels – Devine Park – 7:30pm

Wednesday, 29th May 2019

Under 20 National Football League Rd. 1

Longford V Leitrim – Glennon Brothers Pearse Park – 7pm

U10 Respect Exhibition Go Games

Shannon Gaels, Grattan Gaels, St. Vincents, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels – Lanesboro – 7pm

Clonguish Óg, Longford Slashers, St. Dominics, Wolfe Tones Óg – Clonguish – 7pm

Carrick Sarsfields, Southern Gaels, St. Patricks Óg – Legan – 7pm

St. Francis, St. Colmcilles, Northern Gaels – Dromard – 7pm

Clonbroney, Granard, Killoe Óg – Ballinalee – 7pm

Thursday, 30th May 2019

Under 14 Football League Division 2 Round 6

Longford Slashers V St Vincent’s – Michael Fay Park – 8pm

Carrick Sarsfields V St. Francis – Michael Moran Park – 8pm

Granard V Wolfe Tones Og – Higginstown – 8pm

Under 14 Football League Division 3 Semi Finals

All games at 8pm

Extra Time If Necessary

Friday, 31st May 2019

Reserve Football League 1

Fr Manning Gaels V Mostrim – Monaduff – 8:30pm

Colmcille V Dromard – McGee Park – 8pm