Longford GAA Fixtures – Weekending March 8

Longford GAA Fixtures to weekending Sunday March 8 and including to March 12.

Thursday, 5th March 2020

Ladies Safeguarding Course

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 3

Round 3: Rinn Gaels V Northern Gaels – Gortletteragh- 7pm

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 4

Round 4: Annaduff: Clonbroney V Fenagh St. Caillins – Leitrim COE – 8pm

Friday, 6th March 2020

Special Minor Football League Round 2

Group 1: Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Western Gaels 6:45pm

Scoil Scór

Killoe, Fermoyle, St. Emer’s, St. Joseph’s, Stonepark, Ballinalee – St. Teresa’s NS – 5:30pm

Saturday, 7th March 2020

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 1

Round 4: St. Marys Kiltoghert V Granard – Pairc Naomh Mhuire – noon

Western Gaels V Clonguish Og – Clonbonny – noon

St. Brigids V Glencar Manorhamilton – Aughnasheelin – noon

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 2

Round 4: St. Francis V Leitrim Gaels – Pairc na nGael – noon

Annaduff V St. Patricks Dromahair – Annaduff – noon

Allen Gaels V Killoe Og – Allen Gaels – noon

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 3

Round 4: St. Patrick’s Óg V Mac Diarmada Gael Gaels – Moydow – noon

Northern Gaels V St. Josephs – The Laurels – noon

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 4

Wolfe Tones Og V St. Vincents – C&D Devine Park – noon

Mohill V BYE

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 5

Round 4: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V St. Dominics – Leo Casey Park – noon

Drumkeerin V St. Marys BLUE – Drumkeerin – 2pm

Allen Gaels V BYE

Leinster U13 Cross County Hurling League Rd. 3

Group 1: Leixlip V Wolfe Tones – 1pm

Group 2: Clonguish V Kilcock – 1pm

Sunday, 8th March 2020

Special Minor Football League Round 2

Group 1: St. Patrick’s Og V Killoe Og – Moydow – 11am

Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic’s V Granard – Michael Moran Park – 11am

Wolfe Tones Og V Northern Gaels – Devine Park – 11am

Group 2: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V BYE

Clonguish Og V St. Colmcille’s – Allen Park – 11am

Southern Gaels V St. Francis – Páirc Chiarán – 11am

St Vincent’s V Clonbroney – Monaduff – 11am

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 3

Round 4: St. Marys WHITE V Rinn Gaels – Pairc Naomh Mhuire – 2pm

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 4

Round 4: Southern Gaels V Melvin Gaels – Leitrim Centre of Excellence – 12noon

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 5

Round 4: Glencar Manorhamilton V Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher – Glencar Manorhamilton – 2pm

Monday, 9th March 2020

U15 & U16 Football Development Squads Parents Information Night

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 1

Round 3: Western Gaels V Glencar Manorhamilton – Leitrim Centre of Excellence – 7pm

Tuesday, 10th March 2020

Steward Training Night 1 – Glennon Brothers Pearse Park – 7pm

Wednesday, 11th March 2020

Steward Training Night 2 – Glennon Brothers Pearse Park – 7pm

Thursday, 12th March 2020

Safeguarding 1 Course – FULLY BOOKED

LEAVE A REPLY