Longford GAA Fixtures Weekending March 15

Wednesday March 11

Stewards Course – Aras Ui Bhriain – 7pm

Schools Indoor Hurling Finals – Sports Hall Newtownforbes 4pm-5:30pm

Advertisement

Mixed ‘A’ Division 1 Final

Newtownforbes 1 V Edgeworthstown 1

Mixed ‘A’ Division 2 Final

Newtownforbes 2 V Edgeworthstown 2

Mixed ‘A’ Division 3 Final

Fermoyle 1 V Killoe 1

Mixed ‘A’ Division 4 Final

Ballinalee 1 V Killoe 2

Mixed ‘B’ Division 5 Final

Ardagh V Melview 3

Mixed ‘B’ Play Off 1

Ballymahon 2 V Fermoyle

Mixed ‘B’ Play Off 2

Abbeylara V Killasonna

Mixed ‘B’ Division 6 Final

Ballinalee 2 V Winners Ballymahon 2 v Fermoyle

Mixed ‘B’ Division 7 Final

Runners Up Ballymahon 2 v Fermoyle V Winners Abbeylara v Killasonna

Camogie Division 1 Final

Edgeworthstown V Killoe 2

Camogie Division 2 Final

Melview 1 V Killoe 1

Camogie Division 3 Final

Ballinalee V Drumlish

Thursday March 12th

Safeguarding 1 Course – SOLD OUT

Friday, 13th March 2020

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 1

Round 5: Clonguish Og V St. Brigids – Allen Park – 7:30pm

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 2

Round 5: St. Patricks Dromahair V Allen Gaels – Dromahair Area Recreational Centre – 7pm

Killoe Og V Leitrim Gaels – Emmet Park – 7:30pm

Scoil Scór

Venue Sacred Heart Granard NS: Sacred Heart Granard, Aughnagarron, Colehill, Edgeworthstown, Abbeylara, Ballinalee

Saturday, 14th March 2020

Referees In service – Aras Ui Bhriain – 5pm

Special Minor Football League Round 3

Group 1 – Northern Gaels V Longford Slashers – Oliver Lynch Park, Abbeylara – 5pm

U15 & U16 Football Development Squads Pitch Session

Leinster GAA Cross Border U13/15 Football League Finals Day

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 1

Round 5 -St. Mary’s Kiltoghert V Western Gaels – Pairc Naomh Mhuire – noon

Glencar Manorhamilton V Granard – Leitrim Centre of Excellence – 2pm

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 2

Round 5: St. Francis V Annaduff – Pairc na nGael – noon

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 3

Round 5: St. Patricks Og V Northern Gaels – Moydow – noon

Rinn Gaels V Mac Diarmada Gaels – Gortletteragh – 10:30am

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 4

Round 5: Fenagh St. Caillins v Mohill – Fenagh – noon

St. Vincents v Melvin Gaels – Monaduff – 3:30pm

Wolfe Tones Og v Bye

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 5

Round 5: Drumkeerin v Ballymahon Forgney Gaels – Leitrim Centre of Excellence – 1:15pm

Glencar Manorhamilton V St. Dominics – Glencar Manorhamilton – 3:15pm

Allen Gaels V St. Marys BLUE – Allen Gaels – 2pm

Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher v Bye

Sunday March 15

Allianz Football League Division 3

Derry V Longford – Celtic Park – 2pm

Special Minor Football League Round 3

Group 1: Western Gaels V Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic’s – Dunbeggan – 11am

St. Patrick’s Og V Wolfe Tones – Keenan Park – 11am

Killoe Og V Granard – Emmet Park – 11am

Group 2: St Vincent’s v Bye

St. Francis V Clonguish Og – Páirc na nGael – 11am

Clonbroney V Southern Gaels – Maguire Park – 11am

St. Colmcille’s V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels – McGee Park – 11am

Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U13 Leagues Division 3

Round 5: St. Josephs V St. Marys WHITE – Carrigallen – 2pm