Longford GAA fixtures

A busy week of action throughout the county gets underway tonight which sees Fr.Manning Gaels play Clonguish at Monaduff in round one of the All County League Division 1.

The Feile na nGael final is also on tonight as Longford Slashers and Wolfe Tones battle it out at Glennon Brothers Pearse Park.

On Thursday the Feile na nÓg Final is on with Clonguish Og against Shamrock Gaels at Glennon brothers Pearse Park.

Friday sees a number of juvenile games as well as the All County Division game between St.Marys and Slashers at Higginstown.

Come the weekend there’s a host of games to look forward throughout all levels

Wednesday, 12th April 2017
All County Leagues Div. 1 Rd. 1
Monaduff: Fr. Manning Gaels V Clonguish 8.30pm Patrick Maguire

Cup 3 Rd. 1
Group 1
Emmet Park: Emmet Og V Dromard 8.30pm Hugh O’Kane

Group 2
The Laurels: St. Columba’s V Colmcille 7pm Enda Murphy
U14 League Division 3 Rd. 2
Oliver Lynch Park: Northern Gaels V Clonbroney 7pm

Feile na nGael
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Longford Slashers V Wolfe Tones 7pm

Roscommon Hurling League
Rockfield: Oran V Longford Slashers 7pm

U16/U18 HURLING Development Squad Training
St. Mels 7:30pm

Thursday, 13th April 2017
Juvenile League Division 1 Rd. 2
All games at 7pm
Longford Slashers V BYE
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Shamrock Gaels
Michael Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields/St. Dominic’s/Moydow Og V Western Gaels Patrick Maguire

Juvenile League Division 2 Rd. 2
Laurels: Northern Gaels V St. Francis 7pm Enda Murphy

Feile na nÓg Final
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Clonguish Og V Shamrocks Gaels 7pm Michelle Mulvey

Friday, 14th April 2017
Good Friday

All County Leagues Div. 3 Rd. 2
Higginstown: St Mary’s V Longford Slashers 7:30pm Frank Toher

Juvenile League Division 3 Rd. 2
All games at 7pm
Monaduff: St Vincent’s V Carrick Sarsfields/St. Dominic’s/Moydow Óg Colm Egan
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille’s V Clonbroney Pat Collum
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Shamrock Gaels Padraig Mc Kenna

Roscommon Senior Hurling League Rd. 2
Roscommon Gaels V Longford Slashers
Saturday, 15th April 2017
All County Leagues Div. 1 Rd. 2
All games at 6pm
Laurels: St. Columba’s V Mostrim Michael Farrell
Higginstown: St. Marys V Colmcille Aidan Dowler
Allen Park: Clonguish V Longford Slashers Patrick Maguire

All County Leagues Div. 2 Rd. 2
All games at 6pm
Keenan Park: St. Patrick’s Ardagh Moydow V Ballymore Donal Kane
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon V Kenagh Frank Toher
Clonbonny: Rathcline V Sean Connolly Barry O Rourke
Killashee: St Brigid’s V Grattan Óg Jimmy Mc Cormack

All County Leagues Div. 3 Rd. 2
Egan Park: Legan Sarsfields V Dromard 6:45pm

Feile Shield Final
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: St. Patricks Og V Western Gaels 11am Ray Conlon

All Ireland U21 Football Championship Semi Finals

U14/U15/U16 FOOTBALL Development Squad Training

Sunday 16th April 2017
Easter Sunday

Clonguish 5K Easter Run/Walk

All County Leagues Div. 1 Rd. 2
Emmet Park: Emmet Og V Abbeylara 12 Noon Fergal Kelly
Pairc na nGael: Dromard V Fr. Manning Gaels 1pm

All County Leagues Div. 3 Rd. 2
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon V Colmcille 12 Noon Tommy Donoghue
All games at 2:30pm
Emmet Park: Emmet Og V BYE
Monaduff: Fr Manning Gaels V Shroid Slashers Martin Clyne
Moydow: St. Patrick’s Ardagh Moydow V Abbeylara Padraig Mc Kenna

Allianz National Hurling League Div. 1 & 2 Semi Finals

LEAVE A REPLY