Longford Club Results Weekending August Nine

Longford Club results weekending August nine

Monday August three

Minor Football B Cup Group 1

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Clonguish Og22007912674
Carrick Sarsfields21011544-292
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels20021654-380

Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Group One Round Three

Carrick Sarsfields 0-4 Clonguish Og 6-18

Minor Football C Cup Group 1

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Southern Gaels22006422424
St. Dominic’s21013943-42
St. Vincent’s20021553-380

Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football C Cup Group One Round Three

St. Dominic’s 4-5 Southern Gaels 7-12

Minor Football Championship Group 1

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
St. Colmcille’s / St. Francis33006419456
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og32013850-124
Killoe Og31022636-102
Western Gaels30033356-230

Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group One Round Three

Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 0-7 St. Colmcille’s / St. Francis 3-15

Killoe Og 2-7 Western Gaels 1-5

Minor Football Championship Group 2

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Northern Gaels33006036246
Longford Slashers32014851-34
Granard30124954-51
St. Patrick’s Óg30124460-161

Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group Two Round Three

Longford Slashers 3-13 St. Patrick’s Og 1-14

Northern Gaels 2-14 Granard 2-11

Tuesday August Four

Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
St. Francis22005331224
St. Colmcille’s21015744132
Grattan Gaels2101575432
Wolfe Tones Óg21013339-62
St. Patrick’s Óg21013953-142
St. Vincent’s20023856-180

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group One Round Two

Wolfe Tones Og 3-8 St. Colmcille’s 2-8

St. Vincent’s 2-9 St. Francis 7-7

Grattan Gaels 7-9 St. Patrick’s Og 2-5

Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Southern Gaels22008134474
St. Dominic’s1100269172
Northern Gaels21013848-102
Clonbroney10011222-100
Shannon Gaels20022771-440

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group Two Round Two

Northern Gaels 2-10 Southern Gaels 5-21

Shannon Gaels 1-6 St. Dominic’s 7-5

Thursday August Six

Southern Gaels 7-24 Shannon Gaels 4-6

Friday August Seven

Senior Football Championship Group 2

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Killoe Young Emmets110014952
Mostrim00000000
Clonguish1001914-50

 

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group Two Round One

Killoe Young Emmets 0-14 Clonguish 0-9

 

Saturday August eight

Senior Football Championship Group 3

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Longford Slashers1100228142
Carrickedmond00000000
Fr Manning Gaels1001822-140

 

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3 Round One

Longford Slashers 2-16 Fr Manning Gaels 0-8

Senior Football Championship Group 4

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
St. Mary’s Granard1010141401
Dromard1010141401
Abbeylara00000000

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 4 Round One

Dromard 0-14 St. Mary’s Granard 1-11

 

Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
St. Brigid’s Killashee1100171252
Ballymahon1100221842
Kenagh G.A.A10011822-40
Ballymore10011217-50

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Round One

Ballymahon 3-13 Kenagh 3-9

St. Brigid’s Killashee 0-17 Ballymore 1-9

Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Carrick Sarsfields33006229336
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels32015051-14
Longford Slashers31024058-182
Granard30034155-140

McDonald’s Juvenile Football B Cup Group One Round Three

Longford Slashers 4-6 Granard 1-14

Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0-8 Carrick Sarsfields 4-14

Juvenile Football B Cup Group 2

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Wolfe Tones Óg11003918212
St. Colmcille’s10011839-210

McDonald’s Juvenile Football B Cup Group Two

St. Colmcille’s 4-6 Wolfe Tones Og 9-12

Juvenile Football C Cup

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Southern Gaels33006041196
St. Dominic’s32018053274
St. Francis32016741264
St. Vincent’s42027655214
Grattan Gaels4202948774
Shannon Gaels30123665-291
St. Patrick’s Óg401338109-711

McDonald’s Juvenile Football C Cup Round Four

Grattan Gaels 5-7 St. Francis 4-8

St. Vincent’s 4-11 Shannon Gaels 2-11

St. Dominic’s 6-16 St. Patrick’s Og 0-3

Senior Football Championship Group 1

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Colmcille1010111101
Mullinalaghta St Columba’s1010111101
Rathcline00000000

Sunday August Nine

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group One Round One

Colmcille 0-11 Mullinalaghta St. Columba’s 0-11

Intermediate Football Championship Group 2

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Seán Connollys1100131212
Ardagh Moydow GAA00000000
Cashel10011213-10

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group Two Round One

Cashel 0-12 Sean Connollys 1-10