Longford Club Fixtures – W/E July 28

Longford club fixtures weekending July 28th

Monday July 22

Heterich’s Butchers Minor Football ‘B’ Cup

Advertisement

Group 1 Round 1

Northern Gaels V Western Gaels – The Laurels – 7:30

Carrick Sarsfields V Wolfe Tones Og – Michael Moran Park – M O’Brien

Heterich’s Butchers Minor Football ‘C’ Cup

Group 1 Round 1

Monaduff: St Vincent’s V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels – 7:30pm

Group 2 Round 2

St. Dominics V Southern Gaels – McGann Park – 7:30pm – D Kane

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1 Round 3

St. Francis V Clonbroney – Páirc na nGael – G Carberry –  7:30pm

Under 12 Longford Football David McGivney Group Round 1

Longford Slashers V Granard – Michael Fay Park – 7pm – K Reynolds

Tuesday July 23

Minor League Division 3 Final

Clonbroney V St. Francis – Glennon Brothers Pearse Park – 7:30pm – ET if necessary

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Round 2

Group 1

Granard V Emmet Og – Higginstown – T Gaffney – 7:30pm

Longford Slashers V Carrick Sarsfields – Michael Fay Park – 7:30pm

Group 2

Killoe Og V Wolfe Tones Og – Emmet Park – 7pm – E Murphy

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1 Round 3

Southern Gaels V Shannon Gaels – Páirc Chiarán- 7:30pm – M Farrell

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2 Round 3

St. Patrick’s Og V St Vincent’s – Keenan Park – 7:30pm

St. Dominic’s V Northern Gaels – McGann Park – 7:30pm

Wednesday July 24

Junior Football Championship Group 1 Rd. 1

St Mary’s Granard V Emmet Og Killoe – Higginstown – 8pm

Fr Manning Gaels V Legan Sarsfields – Monaduff – 8pm

U10 Respect Exhibition Go Games

St. Francis, Granard, Clonguish Óg – Dromard – 7pm

Clonbroney, St. Colmcilles, St. Vincents, Northern Gaels – Ballinalee – 7pm

Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, St. Patricks Óg, Shannon Gaels, Carrick Sarsfields – Ballymahon – 7pm

Longford Slashers, Southern Gaels, Killoe Óg – Longford Slashers – 7pm

St. Dominics, Grattan Gaels, Wolfe Tones Óg – Kenagh – 7pm

Thursday, 25th July 2019

Heterich’s Butchers Minor Football ‘B’ Cup

Group 2 Round 1

Clonguish Og V St. Patrick’s Og – Allen Park – 7:30pm – M Farrell

McDonalds Under 16 Football ‘B’ Cup

Group 1 – Rd. 1

Western Gaels V St. Colmcille’s – Clonbonny – 8pm

Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V Carrick Sarsfields – Leo Casey Park – 8pm

Group 2 – Rd. 3

Emmet Og Killoe V Killoe Og – Emmet Park – 8:30pm

McDonalds Under 16 Football ‘C’ Cup Round 1

Southern Gaels V Clonbroney – Páirc Chiarán – 8pm

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup

Group 2 Rd. 1

St. Dominic’s V St. Patrick’s Og – McGann Park – 7:30pm

Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group Round 2

Longford Slashers V Shannon Gaels – Michael Fay Park – 7pm

Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group Round 2

Southern Gaels V Clonbroney – Páirc Chiarán – 7pm

St Vincent’s V Wolfe Tones Og – Monaduff – 7:30pm

Under 12 Longford Football David Mc Givney Group Round 2

Granard V Clonguish Og – Higginstown – 7:30pm

Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group Round 2

Killoe Og V St. Francis – Emmet Park – 7:30pm

Northern Gaels V St. Patrick’s Og – The Laurels – 7:30pm

St. Colmcille’s V Grattan Og – McGee Park – 7:30pm

Friday July 26

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Groups Rd. 2

Group 2

Mostrim V Emmet Og Killoe – Keenan Park- 8pm

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Rd. 2

Group 1

Cashel V St. Brigid’s Killashee – Allen Park – 8pm

Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group Round 2

St. Dominic’s V Carrick Sarsfields – Mc Gann Park – 6:15pm

Saturday July 27

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Groups Rd. 2

Group 1

Clonguish V St Columba’s – Páirc na nGael – 7:30pm

Group 2

Carrickedmond V Abbeylara – C&D Devine Park – 7:30pm

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Rd. 2

Group 1

Sean Connollys V Ballymahon – C&D Devine Park – 6pm

Group 2

Grattan Óg V Ballymore – Páirc na nGael – 6pm

Gerry Reilly Leinster U16 Football Tournament Cup & Shield Quarter Finals

U15 National Football Tournament Day 4 Semi Finals

Sunday July 28

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Groups Rd. 2

Group 1

St Mary’s Granard V Dromard – Oliver Lynch Park – 2pm

Group 3

Colmcille V Rathcline – Emmet Park – 7:30pm

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Rd. 2

Group 2

Fr. Manning Gaels V Ardagh Moydow – Emmet Park – 6pm