Longford GAA

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 1   TEAM PLD W D L F A DIF PTS Kildare 2 2 0 0 40 21 19 4 Meath 2 1 0 1 30 34 -4 2 Leitrim 2 0 0 2 24 39 -15 0   Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 1 Fri, 21 Oct,…

Longford GAA

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 1

Advertisement

 

TEAMPLDWDLFADIFPTS
Kildare22004021194
Meath21013034-42
Leitrim20022439-150

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 1

Fri, 21 Oct,

(Round: Round 3), Kildare 2-16 Meath 0-9

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 2

 

TEAMPLDWDLFADPTS
Offaly22004023174
Sligo2101312562
Longford20022043-230

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 2

Thu, 20 Oct,

(Round: Round 3), Longford 1-7 Offaly 4-13

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 3

 

TEAMPLDWDLFADIFPTS
Roscommon22005129224
Westmeath2101383172
Louth20022251-290

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 3

Sat, 22 Oct,

(Round: Round 3), Westmeath 3-12 Louth 0-10

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 4

 

 

 

 

TEAMPLDWDLFADIFPTS
Laois22006413514
Wicklow21013848-102
Wexford20021859-410

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 4

Sat, 22 Oct,

(Round: Round 3), Laois 5-21 Wicklow 1-4

 

ACFL Division 1 Leader Cup

Fri, 21 Oct,

(Round: Quarter Final), Colmcille 2-13 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 1-11

Fri, 21 Oct,

(Round: Quarter Final), Longford Slashers 0-6 St Columba’s 2-11

 

Reserve Senior Football Cup

Sun, 23 Oct,

(Round: Final), Abbeylara 2-13 Clonguish 1-12

 

Under 21 ‘B’ Football Cup League Group 2

 

TEAMPLDWDLFADIFPts
Carrick Sarsfields11000002
Abbeylara11000002
Kenagh G.A.A20020000

 

The Rustic Inn Under 21 ‘B’ Football Cup League Group 2

Sun, 23 Oct,

(Round: Round 2), Kenagh  –  Carrick Sarsfields W/O

 

Under 21 Football Championship League Group 1

 

TEAMPLDWDLFADIFPts
Colmcille32106932375
Flipadeoiri Longfort31116244183
Clonguish21013342-92
Dromard / Fr. Manning Gaels20021965-460

 

The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Championship League Group 1

Sun, 23 Oct,

(Round: Round 3), Colmcille 7-13 Dromard / Fr. Manning Gaels 1-5

 

Under 21 Football Championship League Group 2

 

TEAMPLDWDLFADIFP
Granard/Ballymore22003826124
St. Patrick’s Ardagh Moydow2101272522
Emmet Og2101712-52
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones20021120-90

 

The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Championship League Group 2

Sun, 23 Oct,

(Round: Round 1), St. Patrick,s Ardagh Moydow 1-9 Emmet Og Killoe 0-7