Longford GAA Weekend Results & Latest Tables

      Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 1   TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS Meath 1 1 0 0 21 12 9 2 Kildare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Leitrim 1 0 0 1 12 21 -9 0   Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 1…

 

GAA Football

Advertisement

 

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 1

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Meath1100211292
Kildare00000000
Leitrim10011221-90

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 1

Sat, 08 Oct,

(Round: Round 1), Meath 2-15 Leitrim 1-9

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 2

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Offaly1100151322
Longford00000000
Sligo10011315-20

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 2

Sun, 09 Oct,

(Round: Round 1), Offaly 1-12 Sligo 2-7

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 3

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Roscommon11003012182
Westmeath00000000
Louth10011230-180

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 3

Sat, 08 Oct,

(Round: Round 1), Louth 1-9 Roscommon 5-15

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 4

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Laois1100286222
Wicklow00000000
Wexford1001628-220

 

Fr. Manning U16 Football League Group 4

Sat, 08 Oct,

(Round: Round 2), Wexford 1-3 Laois 4-16

 

ACFL Division 1 Promotion / Relegation Final

Fri, 07 Oct,

(Round: Semi Final), Ballymahon 1-10 Carrickedmond 4-11

 

ACFL Division 3 Gilmore Cup

Sun, 09 Oct,

(Round: Final), Abbeylara 1-10 Emmet Og Killoe 3-12

 

Reserve Senior Football Cup

Fri, 07 Oct,

(Round: Semi Final), Clonguish 2-11 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 0-11

 

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football ‘C’ Cup

Sun, 09 Oct,

(Round: Final), Clonbroney 4-7 Southern Gaels 4-13

 

Under 21 ‘B’ Football Cup League Group 1

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Western Gaels11000002
Mullinalaghta St Columba’s/Naomh Columba Mullach na Leachta00000000
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels10010000
Cashel / St. Brigid’s00000000

 

The Rustic Inn Under 21 ‘B’ Football Cup League Group 1

Sun, 09 Oct,

(Round: Round 1), Western Gaels W/O Ballymahon Forgney Gaels  –

 

Under 21 Football Championship League Group 1

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Colmcille21103524113
Flipadeoiri Longfort21103423113
Clonguish10011223-110
Dromard / Fr. Manning Gaels10011122-110

 

The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Championship League Group 1

Fri, 07 Oct,

(Round: Round 1), Dromard / Fr. Manning Gaels 1-8 Longford Slashers 4-10

Sun, 09 Oct,

(Round: Round 1), Colmcille 2-17 Clonguish 2-6

 

Under 21 Football Championship League Group 2

 

TEAMPLDWONDRAWLOSTFORAGAINSTDIFFPOINTS
Granard/Ballymore1100181532
Emmet Og11000002
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones10010000
St. Patrick’s Ardagh Moydow10011518-30

 

The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Championship League Group 2

Sat, 08 Oct,

(Round: Round 3), Granard/Ballymore 2-12 St. Patrick,s Ardagh Moydow 1-12

Sat, 08 Oct,

(Round: Round 3), Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones  –  Emmet Og Killoe W/O