Longford & District Schoolboy/girl League Fixtures

  Longford & District Schoolboy/girl League Fixtures 29th 30th Under 13 SKECHERS SFAI Cup – Third Round Saturday 29th October Newtown AFC vs. Westport United in Newtownforbes at 2pm   Under 15 SKECHERS SFAI Cup – Third Round Saturday 29th October UCL Harps vs. Melview FC in Abbeycartron (Shane Brennan Memorial Pitch) at 2pm   Under 16 SKECHERS SFAI…

 

soccerimage

Advertisement

Longford & District Schoolboy/girl League Fixtures 29th 30th

Under 13 SKECHERS SFAI Cup – Third Round

Saturday 29th October

Newtown AFC vs. Westport United in Newtownforbes at 2pm

 

Under 15 SKECHERS SFAI Cup – Third Round

Saturday 29th October

UCL Harps vs. Melview FC in Abbeycartron (Shane Brennan Memorial Pitch) at 2pm

 

Under 16 SKECHERS SFAI Cup – Third Round

Saturday 29th October

Ballisodare United vs. Stonepark in Ballisodare Sligo at 2pm

 

Under 13 League Major Division 

Saturday 29th October

Stonepark vs. Abbey Rovers in Abbeycartron (Top Pitch) at 12.30pm

Castlepollard Celtic vs. Melview FC in Castlepollard at 11am

Ardagh United vs. Killoe Celtic in Ardagh at 12.30pm

UCL Harps vs. Ballyboro in Abbeycartron (Top Pitch) at 11am

Ballymahon vs. Gaels United in Ballymahon at 11am

 

Under 15 League Major Division 

Saturday 29th October

Mostrim United vs. Ardagh United in Abbeycartron (Shane Brennan Memorial Pitch) at 11am

 

Under 17 League Major Division 

Saturday 29th October

Killoe Celtic vs. Kenagh United in Cullyfad at 2pm

UCL Harps vs. Castlepollard Celtic in Abbeycartron (Shane Brennan Memorial Pitch) at 12.30pm

 

—————————————————————————————————

 

Under 12 SKECHERS SFAI Cup – Third Round

Sunday 30th October

Kenagh United vs. Maree-Oranmore A in Kenagh at 2pm

 

Under 15 SKECHERS SFAI Cup – Third Round

Sunday 30th October

Stonepark vs. Moyne Villa in Abbeycartron (Shane Brennan Memorial Pitch) at 2pm

 

Under 12 League Major Division – Section A

Sunday 30th October

Inny FC vs. Newtown AFC in Streete at 12.30pm

Ballyboro Lions vs. Castlepollard Celtic in Lanesboro at 12.15pm

UCL Dingos vs. Mullingar Academy in Abbeycartron (Top Pitch) at 12.30pm

 

Under 12 League Major Division – Section B

Sunday 30th October

UCL Tigers vs. Killoe Celtic in Abbeycartron (Top Pitch) at 2pm

Stonepark vs. Gaels United in Abbeycartron (Top Pitch) at 11am

 

Under 12 League Major Division – Section C

Sunday 30th October

Ballyboro Tigers vs. UCL Eagles in Lanesboro at 11am

Mostrim United vs. Ardagh United in Edgeworthstown at 2.30pm

Abbey Rovers vs. Ballymahon Lions in Ballinamore at 1.30pm

 

Under 14 League Major Division 

Sunday 30th October

Castlepollard Celtic vs. Ballymahon in Castlepollard at 2pm

Killoe Celtic vs. Newtown AFC in Cullyfad at 11am

Spartak vs. Mullingar Academy in Granard at 12noon