Connacht Schools GAA Fixtures

Connacht-Council-GAA

Tue 13 Dec
Knockout, Venue: A: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round 1(D)), St. Joseph`s College Galway V Carrick-on-Shannon Community School 12:30, Ref: John Gilmartin
Senior C, Venue: A: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round 2(F)), Gortnor Abbey Crossmolina V St. Bridgets, Loughrea 12:30, Ref: Peter Geraghty
Group A, Venue: Mercy College Woodford, (Round 4), Mercy College Woodford V St. Mary`s College Galway 12:30, Ref: TBC
Group A, Venue: Craughwell, (Round 4), Colaiste Chroi Mhuire An Spideal V Roscommon Community College 12:30, Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy
Group A, Venue: Ahascragh Sportsfield, (Round 3), Garbally College Ballinasloe V St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 12:00, Ref: Christopher Browne

Wed 14 Dec
Knockout, Venue: A: Connacht GAA Centre, (Semi-Final 1), St. Joseph`s College Foxford V Glenamaddy Community School 12:30, Ref: Jon Finn
Knockout, Venue: Tuam Stadium, (Semi-Final 2), Colaiste na Coiribe V Ballyhaunis Community School 12:30, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas
Knockout, Venue: Mountbellew, (Quarter Final 3), St Mary`s Strokestown V Colaiste na Coiribe 12:30, Ref: Frank Coyne
Knockout, Venue: A: Connacht GAA Centre, (Quarter Final 2), Coola Post Primary V Sancta Muire Louisburgh 12:30, Ref: John Gilmartin
Senior C, Venue: Oranmore-Maree, (Round 1(A)), St. Mary`s College Galway V Garbally College Ballinasloe 12:30, Ref: Frank Kinneen
Senior C, Venue: A: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round 2(D)), Colaiste Einde Galway City V Castlerea Community School 12:30, Ref: John Glavey

Advertisement

Thu 15 Dec
1st Year B- Knockout, Venue: A: Connacht GAA Centre, (Quarter Final 1), Claregalway College V St Muredachs Ballina 12:30, Ref: Peter Geraghty
1st Year B- Knockout, Venue: Tonabrocky, (Quarter Final 2), Calasanctius College Oranmore V St. Mary`s College Galway 12:30, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas
Knockout, Venue: A: Connacht GAA Centre, (Final), St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry V St. Colman`s College 19:00, Ref: Martin Flaherty
Group B, Venue: St. Gabriels GAA Club, (Round 4), Holy Rosary College Mountbellew V St. Killians, New Inn 12:30, Ref: Liam Gordon

Fri 16 Dec
Juvenile A- Final, Venue: A: Connacht GAA Centre, (Final), St Colmans Claremorris V St Geralds Castlebar 12:30, Ref: John Glavey
Juvenile B- Knockout, Venue: Dunmore, (Semi-Final 2), St. Joseph`s College Galway V St. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen 12:00, Ref: Noel Finnegan
Knockout, Venue: A: Connacht GAA Centre, (Semi-Final 1), Presentation College Headford V St. Muredach`s College 12:30, Ref: Jon Finn

Mon 19 Dec
Knockout, Venue: Dangan, (Semi-Final 2), Claregalway College V St. Joseph`s College Galway 12:30, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas